Vodafone McLaren Mercedes: Button

2013 F1 Racing Statistics

Racing StatsResultsPercentage
Average Start10.47
Average Finish8.67
Pole Positions00.00%
Race Wins00.00%
Podium Finishes00.00%
Top5 Finishes210.53%
Race Performance110.00%
Finished Races1894.74%
Button Total Score:215.27
Button @ 2013 F1 Grand Prix Rankings
Button F1 Points:73
Button @ 2013 F1 Standings

Vodafone McLaren Mercedes: Pérez

2013 F1 Racing Statistics

Racing StatsResultsPercentage
Average Start11.00
Average Finish9.24
Pole Positions00.00%
Race Wins00.00%
Podium Finishes00.00%
Top5 Finishes15.26%
Race Performance106.47%
Finished Races1789.47%
Pérez Total Score:201.20
Pérez @ 2013 F1 Grand Prix Rankings
Pérez F1 Points:49
Pérez @ 2013 F1 Standings

2013 F1 driver comparison: Button versus Perez

Qualifying ComparisonRace ResultsPoints Balance
RaceButtonPerezButtonPerezButtonPerez
Australia101591120
Malaysia79DNF922
China812511122
Bahrain10121061310
Spain148891712
Monaco976DNF2512
Canada141212112512
Great Britain101313DNF2512
Germany913683316
Hungary139793918
Belgium6136114718
Italy9810124818
Singapore814785422
Korea11108105823
Japan10119156023
India1091456033
Abu Dhabi1281296035
United States1571076141
Brazil1419467349
Total Best1091157349
Best Qualifier: ButtonBest Race Results: ButtonMost points: Button