Williams Martini Racing: Massa

2016 F1 Racing Statistics

Racing StatsResultsPercentage
Average Start10.33
Average Finish9.35
Pole Positions00.00%
Race Wins00.00%
Podium Finishes00.00%
Top5 Finishes29.52%
Race Performance99.41%
Finished Races1780.95%
Massa Total Score:189.88
2016 F1 Grand Prix Rankings
Massa F1 Points:53
2016 F1 Standings

Williams Martini Racing: Bottas

2016 F1 Racing Statistics

Racing StatsResultsPercentage
Average Start8.29
Average Finish8.47
Pole Positions00.00%
Race Wins00.00%
Podium Finishes14.76%
Top5 Finishes419.05%
Race Performance86.84%
Finished Races1990.48%
Bottas Total Score:201.13
2016 F1 Grand Prix Rankings
Bottas F1 Points:85
2016 F1 Standings

2016 F1 driver comparison: Massa versus Bottas

Qualifying ComparisonRace ResultsPoints Balance
RaceMassaBottasMassaBottasMassaBottas
Australia61658104
Bahrain7689146
China105610227
Russia42543219
Spain187853629
Monaco141010113729
Canada87DNF33744
Europe581063852
Austria107DNF93854
United Kingdom12611143854
Hungary18101893856
Germany107DNF93858
Belgium1081083962
Italy115964170
Singapore111012DNF4170
Malaysia10111354180
Japan12119104381
United States987164981
Mexico98985185
Brazil1311DNF115185
Abu Dhabi10119DNF5385
Total Best417785385
Best Qualifier: BottasBest Race Results: BottasMost points: Bottas