Sauber F1 Team: Ericsson

2017 F1 Racing Statistics

Racing StatsResultsPercentage
Average Start16.72
Average Finish14.45
Pole Positions00.00%
Race Wins00.00%
Podium Finishes00.00%
Top5 Finishes00.00%
Race Performance96.36%
Finished Races1161.11%
Ericsson Total Score:157.47
2017 F1 Grand Prix Rankings
Ericsson F1 Points:0
2017 F1 Standings

Williams Martini Racing: Stroll

2017 F1 Racing Statistics

Racing StatsResultsPercentage
Average Start14.06
Average Finish10.00
Pole Positions00.00%
Race Wins00.00%
Podium Finishes15.56%
Top5 Finishes15.56%
Race Performance109.23%
Finished Races1372.22%
Stroll Total Score:192.57
2017 F1 Grand Prix Rankings
Stroll F1 Points:40
2017 F1 Standings

2017 F1 driver comparison: Ericsson versus Stroll

Qualifying ComparisonRace ResultsPoints Balance
RaceEricssonStrollEricssonStrollEricssonStroll
Australia1420DNFDNF00
China141015DNF00
Bahrain1812DNFDNF00
Russia1912151100
Spain1618111600
Monaco1917DNFDNF00
Canada191713902
Azerbaijan178113017
Austria19181510018
Great Britain18151416018
Hungary20171614018
Belgium17151611018
Italy112DNF7024
Singapore2018DNF8028
Malaysia1913188032
Japan1615DNFDNF032
United States13151511032
Mexico1211DNF6040
Brazil17161316040
Total Best31638040
Best Qualifier: StrollBest Race Results: StrollMost points: Stroll