Sauber F1 Team: Ericsson

2017 F1 Racing Statistics

Racing StatsResultsPercentage
Average Start16.72
Average Finish14.45
Pole Positions00.00%
Race Wins00.00%
Podium Finishes00.00%
Top5 Finishes00.00%
Race Performance96.36%
Finished Races1161.11%
Ericsson Total Score:157.47
2017 F1 Grand Prix Rankings
Ericsson F1 Points:0
2017 F1 Standings

McLaren Honda: Vandoorne

2017 F1 Racing Statistics

Racing StatsResultsPercentage
Average Start14.83
Average Finish11.69
Pole Positions00.00%
Race Wins00.00%
Podium Finishes00.00%
Top5 Finishes00.00%
Race Performance89.23%
Finished Races1376.47%
Vandoorne Total Score:165.70
2017 F1 Grand Prix Rankings
Vandoorne F1 Points:13
2017 F1 Standings

2017 F1 driver comparison: Ericsson versus Vandoorne

Qualifying ComparisonRace ResultsPoints Balance
RaceEricssonVandoorneEricssonVandoorneEricssonVandoorne
Australia1418DNF1300
China141515DNF00
Bahrain1820DNFDNS00
Russia1917151400
Spain162011DNF00
Monaco1912DNFDNF00
Canada1916131400
Azerbaijan1718111200
Austria1913151200
Great Britain188141100
Hungary208161001
Belgium1720161401
Italy1118DNFDNF01
Singapore209DNF707
Malaysia197187013
Japan169DNF14013
United States13201512013
Mexico1219DNF12013
Brazil171213DNF013
Total Best91027013
Best Qualifier: VandoorneBest Race Results: VandoorneMost points: Vandoorne