Sahara Force India F1: Ocon

2017 F1 Racing Statistics

Racing StatsResultsPercentage
Average Start9.50
Average Finish7.94
Pole Positions00.00%
Race Wins00.00%
Podium Finishes00.00%
Top5 Finishes211.11%
Race Performance97.22%
Finished Races18100.00%
Ocon Total Score:208.33
2017 F1 Grand Prix Rankings
Ocon F1 Points:83
2017 F1 Standings

Sahara Force India F1: Perez

2017 F1 Racing Statistics

Racing StatsResultsPercentage
Average Start9.06
Average Finish7.31
Pole Positions00.00%
Race Wins00.00%
Podium Finishes00.00%
Top5 Finishes316.67%
Race Performance104.38%
Finished Races1688.89%
Perez Total Score:209.94
2017 F1 Grand Prix Rankings
Perez F1 Points:94
2017 F1 Standings

2017 F1 driver comparison: Ocon versus Perez

Qualifying ComparisonRace ResultsPoints Balance
RaceOconPerezOconPerezOconPerez
Australia131010716
China17810928
Bahrain1417107314
Russia10976922
Spain108541934
Monaco15712131934
Canada98652744
Azerbaijan766DNF3544
Austria97873950
Great Britain76894352
Hungary1113984556
Belgium989DNF4756
Italy310695558
Singapore14121055668
Malaysia691065776
Japan57676582
United States69687386
Mexico69578392
Brazil105DNF98394
Total Best7126108394
Best Qualifier: PerezBest Race Results: PerezMost points: Perez