2012 Formula1 Drivers Grand Prix Rankings

Filter Grand Prix Rankings by: Show All | Drivers | Riders | F1 | MotoGP | IndyCar | World Superbike | GP2 | Moto2

To be included in this ranking, Formula1 Drivers must compete in at least 3 races.

RankDriverPolesWinsPodiumsTop5PerformanceFinishedScorePoints
1Fernando Alonso10.0015.0065.0080.00118.8990.00378.89278
2Sebastian Vettel30.0025.0050.0075.00106.6790.00376.67281
3Lewis Hamilton35.0020.0035.0050.0097.8670.00307.86190
4Kimi Raikkonen5.0035.0055.00107.00100.00302.00207
5Jenson Button5.0015.0030.0050.0086.4785.00271.47188
6Mark Webber10.0010.0020.0050.0094.7185.00269.71179
7Felipe Massa10.0035.00100.5395.00240.53122
8Sergio Perez15.0015.00122.8670.00222.8666
9Nico Rosberg5.005.0010.0020.0092.3585.00217.3593
10Romain Grosjean15.7921.05111.8257.89206.5596
11Jean Eric Vergne124.3880.00204.3816
12Nico Hulkenberg15.00102.3585.00202.3563
13Kamui Kobayashi5.0015.00100.0080.00200.0060
14Daniel Ricciardo103.1695.00198.1610
15Timo Glock97.7894.74192.520
16Paul Di Resta5.0090.0095.00190.0046
17Vitaly Petrov99.4189.47188.880
18Heikki Kovalainen91.5895.00186.580
19Bruno Senna101.1885.00186.1831
20Charles Pic108.5770.00178.570
21Pedro De La Rosa96.0078.95174.950
22Pastor Maldonado5.005.005.0010.0068.0075.00168.0045
23Michael Schumacher5.005.0084.6265.00159.6249
24Narain Karthikeyan95.0063.16158.160
Total: 24 racing drivers

Racing stats were last updated on: November 25, 2012