2015 MotoGP Riders Grand Prix Rankings

Filter Grand Prix Rankings by: Show All | Drivers | Riders | F1 | MotoGP | IndyCar | World Superbike

To be included in this ranking, MotoGP Riders must compete in at least 3 races.

RankRiderPolesWinsPodiumsTop5PerformanceFinishedScorePoints
1Valentino Rossi5.5622.2283.33100.00129.44100.00440.55325
2Jorge Lorenzo27.7838.8966.6794.44103.5394.44425.75330
3Marc Marquez44.4427.7850.0066.6795.8366.67351.39242
4Dani Pedrosa6.6713.3340.0073.3386.67100.00320.00206
5Andrea Iannone5.5616.6766.6795.3383.33267.56188
6Andrea Dovizioso5.5627.7838.89103.5777.78253.58162
7Bradley Smith5.5622.22110.00100.00237.78181
8Alvaro Bautista111.7694.44206.2031
9Toni Elias105.00100.00205.002
10Scott Redding5.565.56108.6783.33203.1284
11Danilo Petrucci5.565.56102.5088.89202.51113
12Pol Espargaro16.67107.6972.22196.58114
13Nicky Hayden111.3383.33194.6616
14Cal Crutchlow5.5616.6798.4672.22192.91125
15Loris Baz5.88102.8682.35191.0928
16Marco Melandri108.3375.00183.330
17Hector Barbera87.0694.44181.5033
18Maverick Vinales90.0088.89178.8997
19Mike Di Meglio100.0077.78177.788
20Eugene Laverty88.6783.33172.009
21Aleix Espargaro5.5680.0083.33168.89105
22Alex De Angelis102.2264.29166.512
23Yonny Hernandez91.5472.22163.7656
24Jack Miller101.8261.11162.9317
25Stefan Bradl83.3370.59153.9217
26Karel Abraham78.0050.00128.000
Total: 26 racing riders

Racing stats were last updated on: November 23, 2015