2015 World Superbike Riders Grand Prix Rankings

Filter Grand Prix Rankings by: Show All | Drivers | Riders | F1 | MotoGP | IndyCar | World Superbike

To be included in this ranking, World Superbike Riders must compete in at least 3 races.

RankRiderPolesWinsPodiumsTop5PerformanceFinishedScorePoints
1Jonathan Rea15.3853.8588.4696.15115.6096.15465.59548
2Tom Sykes46.1515.3857.6984.6290.0096.15389.99399
3Chaz Davies7.6919.2369.2380.77110.0092.31379.23416
4Leon Haslam15.387.6934.6273.0891.2096.15318.12332
5Davide Giugliano40.0030.0080.0070.0090.00310.00119
6Jordi Torres3.8515.3842.31104.5584.62250.71247
7Michael VD Mark11.5438.46126.3273.08249.40194
8Sylvain Guintoli3.8530.77110.4388.46233.51218
9Michele Pirro107.50100.00207.5035
10Leandro Mercado110.4096.15206.55142
11Javier Fores20.0084.00100.00204.0047
12Alex Phillis101.25100.00201.251
13Roman Ramos111.7488.46200.2071
14Sylvain Barrier100.00100.00200.0010
15Gabor Rizmayer103.5095.24198.749
16Imre Toth101.2592.31193.567
17Ayrton Badovini10.00100.6380.00190.63103
18Matteo Baiocco102.8687.50190.36139
19Gianluca Vizziello98.1891.67189.8513
20David Salom114.1273.91188.0383
21Christophe Ponsson104.7680.77185.5318
22Nicolas Terol100.0083.33183.3354
23Leon Camier3.85102.9465.38172.1789
24Troy Bayliss70.00100.00170.0015
25Santiago Barragan101.6766.67168.3417
26Larry Pegram112.5050.00162.502
27Randy De Puniet95.8865.38161.2652
28Markus Reiterberger57.50100.00157.506
29Alex Lowes3.853.8570.5373.08151.31135
30Niccolo Canepa72.0065.22137.2255
Total: 30 racing riders

Racing stats were last updated on: October 21, 2015