2016 Formula1 Drivers Grand Prix Rankings

Filter Grand Prix Rankings by: Show All | Drivers | Riders | F1 | MotoGP | IndyCar | World Superbike

To be included in this ranking, Formula1 Drivers must compete in at least 3 races.

RankDriverPolesWinsPodiumsTop5PerformanceFinishedScorePoints
1Lewis Hamilton57.1447.6280.9585.71119.4790.48481.37380
2Nico Rosberg38.1042.8676.1990.4894.5095.24437.37385
3Daniel Ricciardo4.764.7638.1076.1992.86100.00316.67256
4Sebastian Vettel33.3371.43113.5380.95299.24212
5Max Verstappen4.7633.3352.3899.4485.71275.62204
6Kimi Raikkonen19.0552.3898.2480.95250.62186
7Sergio Perez9.5219.05104.0095.24227.81101
8Valtteri Bottas4.7619.0586.8490.48201.1385
9Fernando Alonso10.00110.6380.00200.6354
10Esteban Ocon100.00100.00200.000
11Romain Grosjean5.00109.3880.00194.3829
12Felipe Massa9.5299.4180.95189.8853
13Marcus Ericsson106.4780.95187.420
14Kevin Magnussen110.6376.19186.827
15Felipe Nasr102.9480.95183.892
16Daniil Kvyat5.005.0094.0075.00179.0025
17Nico Hulkenberg4.7694.3876.19175.3372
18Jolyon Palmer103.3371.43174.761
19Pascal Wehrlein93.5380.95174.481
20Jenson Button102.0071.43173.4321
21Carlos Sainz Jr92.3580.95173.3046
22Rio Haryanto84.4475.00159.440
23Esteban Gutierrez81.8876.19158.070
Total: 23 racing drivers

Racing stats were last updated on: November 28, 2016