2016 MotoGP Riders Grand Prix Rankings

Filter Grand Prix Rankings by: Show All | Drivers | Riders | F1 | MotoGP | IndyCar | World Superbike

To be included in this ranking, MotoGP Riders must compete in at least 3 races.

RankRiderPolesWinsPodiumsTop5PerformanceFinishedScorePoints
1Marc Marquez38.8927.7866.6783.3388.2494.44399.35298
2Valentino Rossi16.6711.1155.5672.22108.5777.78341.91249
3Jorge Lorenzo22.2222.2255.5655.5686.6783.33325.56233
4Dani Pedrosa6.6720.0053.33108.4686.67275.13155
5Maverick Vinales5.5622.2250.0090.5994.44262.81202
6Andrea Iannone7.147.1428.5742.86117.5057.14260.35112
7Andrea Dovizioso11.115.5627.7838.89101.5472.22257.10171
8Cal Crutchlow5.5611.1122.2233.3395.0066.67233.89141
9Alvaro Bautista126.8888.89215.7782
10Pol Espargaro22.22101.2588.89212.36134
11Eugene Laverty5.56108.8294.44208.8277
12Jack Miller7.697.697.69115.5669.23207.8657
13Esteve Rabat118.6788.24206.9130
14Michele Pirro111.2588.89200.1436
15Hector Barbera17.6585.0094.12196.77102
16Stefan Bradl106.0088.24194.2463
17Loris Baz13.33110.0066.67190.0035
18Scott Redding5.5611.1183.3383.33183.3374
19Danilo Petrucci85.3892.86178.2475
20Aleix Espargaro16.6787.5066.67170.8493
21Bradley Smith90.8380.00170.8362
22Yonny Hernandez93.3366.67160.0022
Total: 22 racing riders

Racing stats were last updated on: November 25, 2016