2016 World Superbike Riders Grand Prix Rankings

Filter Grand Prix Rankings by: Show All | Drivers | Riders | F1 | MotoGP | IndyCar | World Superbike

To be included in this ranking, World Superbike Riders must compete in at least 3 races.

RankRiderPolesWinsPodiumsTop5PerformanceFinishedScorePoints
1Jonathan Rea21.4334.6288.4692.31106.2592.31435.38498
2Tom Sykes57.1419.2376.9284.6288.4096.15422.46447
3Chaz Davies14.2942.3165.3880.77111.3088.46402.51445
4Michael VD Mark7.1423.0838.46116.2592.31277.24267
5Nicky Hayden3.8515.3842.3198.6484.62244.80248
6Jordi Torres23.08100.4096.15219.63213
7Davide Giugliano21.7439.1378.8978.26218.02197
8Alex De Angelis4.004.00133.1676.00217.1696
9Roman Ramos112.73100.00212.7389
10Niccolo Canepa110.00100.00210.0030
11Leon Camier26.92101.4380.77209.12168
12Anthony West8.33109.0991.67209.0964
13Sylvain Guintoli6.2531.2576.0093.75207.25141
14Javier Fores4.0020.0097.5080.00201.50151
15Joshua Brookes106.0988.46194.5589
16Peter Sebestyen102.9489.47192.411
17Gianluca Vizziello105.8385.71191.544
18Lorenzo Savadori15.3896.0076.92188.30150
19Dominic Schmitter99.0086.96185.965
20Pawel Szkopek99.2386.67185.903
21Imre Toth92.0083.33175.330
22Luca Scassa100.0075.00175.0010
23Markus Reiterberger4.1790.5675.00169.7382
24Alex Lowes8.3377.8979.17165.39131
25Sylvain Barrier82.0083.33165.332
26Josh Hook107.5057.14164.642
27Karel Abraham102.0062.50164.5033
28Matthieu Lussiana98.3360.00158.331
29Saeed Al Sulaiti97.6956.52154.211
30Matteo Baiocco78.0062.50140.5012
Total: 30 racing riders

Racing stats were last updated on: December 03, 2016