Championship Standings after 2017 Formula 1 Italian Grand Prix

<< 2017 F1 Standings after Belgium | September 03, 2017 | 2017 F1 Standings after Singapore >>

RankDriverTeamGridFinishPointsBalance
1Lewis HamiltonMercedes AMG Petronas F111+25238
2Sebastian VettelScuderia Ferrari63+15235
3Valtteri BottasMercedes AMG Petronas F142+18197
4Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing164+12144
5Kimi RaikkonenScuderia Ferrari55+10138
6Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing1310+168
7Sergio PerezSahara Force India F1109+258
8Esteban OconSahara Force India F136+855
9Carlos Sainz JrScuderia Toro Rosso1514-36
10Nico HulkenbergRenault Sport F11413-34
11Felipe MassaWilliams Martini Racing78+431
12Romain GrosjeanHaas F1 Team2015-24
13Lance StrollWilliams Martini Racing27+624
14Kevin MagnussenHaas F1 Team911-11
15Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda19DNF-10
16Pascal WehrleinSauber F1 Team1216-5
17Daniil KvyatScuderia Toro Rosso812-4
18Stoffel VandoorneMcLaren Honda18DNF-1
19Marcus EricssonSauber F1 Team11DNF--
20Jolyon PalmerRenault Sport F117DNF--
Total: 20 racing drivers

Full race results are here: 2017 F1 Italy Race Results